DISTRICT JUDGE & ADDL. DISTRICT JUDGES AT TIS HAZARI COURTS

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.  

MS. MAMTA SEHGAL

DISTRICT JUDGE

301 THIRD FLOOR

2.  

SH.SANJAY KUMAR

LAC & UPHAR

230, THIRD FLOOR

3.  

SH. N.K. GOEL

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

1, GROUND FLOOR

4.  

SH. LAL SINGH

HTA

201, SECONDFLOOR

5.  

MS. BIMLA MAKIN

PROBATE

210, SECOND FLOOR

6.  

SH. RAKESH TIWARI

SUITS & APPEALS

229, SECOND FLOOR

7.  

SH. CHANDRA GUPTA

HMA

115, FIRST FLOOR

8.  

SH. M. K. GUPTA

SUITS & APPEALS

13, GROUND FLOOR

9.  

SH. PREM KUMAR BHARTHAL

HMA

138, FIRST FLOOR

10.    

MS. ADITI CHAUDHARY

HMA

215, SECOND FLOOR

11.    

SH. S.S.HANDA

MCD/DDA/DVB/LAC

24, GROUND FLOOR

12.    

SH. G.P. SINGH

EXECUTION

317, THIRD FLOOR

13.    

SH. T.S KASHYAP

HMA

222, SECOND FLOOR

14.    

MS. POONAM A BAMBA

LAC

19, GROUND FLOOR

15.    

SH. YASHWANT KUMAR

LAC

14, GROUND FLOOR

16.    

SH. O. P. GUPTA

MCD/DDA/DVB/LAC/NDPL

123 FIRST FLOOR

17.    

SH. MANOJ JAIN

SUITS & APPEALS

26, GROUND FLOOR

18.    

SH. RAVINDER DUDEJA

PROBATE

145, FIRST FLOOR

19.    

SH. A.K. SARPAL

PROBATE

272, SECOND FLOOR

20.    

MS. ANJU BAJAJ CHANDNA

HMA

17, GROUND FLOOR

21.    

MS. SARITA BIRBAL

SUITS & APPEALS

31, GROUND FLOOR

22.    

SH. PARAMJIT SINGH

SUITS & APPEALS

158, FIRST FLOOR

23.    

SH. VINAY KUMAR KHANNA

HMA

146, FIRST FLOOR

24.    

MS. PINKI

MCD/DDA

154, FIRST FLOOR

25.    

MS. SEEMA MAINI

HMA

08, GROUND FLOOR

26.    

SH. SUNIL KUMAR AGGARWAL

EXECUTION

353, THIRD FLOOR

27.    

MS. NIVEDITA ANIL SHARMA

HMA

136, FIRST FLOOR

28.    

SH. BHUPESH KUMAR

FAST TRACK COURT

366, FIRST FLOOR

29.    

MS. ILA RAWAT

FAST TRACK COURT

323, THIRD FLOOR

30.    

SH. R. B. SINGH

FAST TRACK COURT

324, THIRD FLOOR

31.    

SH. S. S. RATHI

FAST TRACK COURT

131, SECOND FLOOR

32.    

SH. RAKESH KAPOOR

MEDIATOR

325, THIRD FLOOR

33.    

DR. SUDHIR KR. JAIN,

SUITS & APPEALS

25, GROUND FLOOR

34.    

SH. B.S. CHUMBAK

SUITS & APPEALS

336,THIRD FLOOR

35.    

MS. POONAM CHAUDHARY

SUITS & APPEALS

119, FIRST FLOOR

36.    

DR. KAMINI LAU

MCD/DDA/DVB/NDMC/NDPL

9, GROUND FLOOR

37.    

MS. SHAILENDER KUAR

HMA

132, FIRST FLOOR

38.    

SH. NARINDER KUMAR

SUITS & APPEALS

102, FIRST FLOOR

39.    

MS. ASHA MENON

SUITS & APPEALS

216, SECOND FLOOR

40.    

SH. N.K. SHARMA

SUITS & APPEALS

120, FIRST FLOOR

41.    

SH. RAJIV MEHRA

SUITS & APPEALS

139, FIRST FLOOR

42.    

SH. RAMESH KUMAR

SUITS & APPEALS

349, THIRD FLOOR

43.    

SH. MANU RAI SETHI

SUITS & APPEALS

266, SECOND FLOOR

44.    

SH. CHANDER SHEKHR

ARCT

33, GROUND FLOOR

45.    

SH. DAYA PRAKASH

SUITS & APPEALS

126, FIRST FLOOR

46.    

SH. INA MALHOTRA

HTA

350, THIRD FLOOR

47.    

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

SUITS & APPEALS

27, GROUND FLOOR

48.    

MS. RAJ RANI MITRA

EXECUTION

156, FIRST FLOOR

49.    

SH. DINESH BHATT

SUITS & APPEALS

350, THIRD FLOOR

50.    

SH. ARVIND KUMAR

SUITS & APPEALS

26, GROUND FLOOR

51.    

SH. PITAMBER DUTT

SUITS & APPEALS

318, THIRD FLOOR

52.    

SH. JITENDRA KR MISHRA

SUITS & APPEALS

28, GROUND FLOOR

53.    

SH. VIJAY KR. DAHIYA

SUITS & APPEALS

35, GROUND FLOOR

54.    

SH. UMED SINGH

SUITS & APPEALS

142, FIRST FLOOR

55.    

SH. VIRENDER BHATT

SUITS & APPEALS

149, FIRST FLOOR

56.    

SH. SUNIL RANA

SUITS & APPEALS

271, SECOND FLOOR

57.    

SH. NIKHIL CHOPRA

SUITS & APPEALS

345, THIRD FLOOR

58.    

SH. PAWAN KR. MATTO

SUITS & APPEALS

337, THIRD FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT TIS HAZARI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

  1.  

SH. A. S. YADAV

SPL JUDGE CBI

116 FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. R. K. JAIN

SESSIONS CASES

110, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. V.K. MAHESHWARI

SPL JUDGE CBI

350, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH.SAT PAUL GARG

SPL.JUDGE CBI

02, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. VINOD GOEL

SPL JUDGE CBI

113, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. P. K. SAXENA

SESSIONS CASES

221, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH.YOGESH KHANNA

NDPS

137, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. D.K. SHARMA

SESSIONS CASES

143, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAJNISH KR. GUPTA

SC/ST

30, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. BABU LAL

NDPS ACT CASES

202, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. R. KIRAN NATH

SESSIOINS CASES

18, GROND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. K.S. MOHI

SESSIONS CASES

271, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. PRATIBHA RANI

SESSIONS CASES

101, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. B.R. KEDIA

TADA/POTA/MOCCOCA

127, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. INDER JEET SINGH

SESSIONS CASES

337, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN

NDPS

313, FIRST FLOOR

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNALS AT TIS HAZARI

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

MS. SWARANA KANTA SHARMA

356, GROUND FLOOR

2.

SH. GURDEEP SINGH SAINI

35, , GROUND FLOOR

3.

MS. NEENA KRISHANA BANSAL

32, GROUND FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGES AT TIS HAZARI

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

  1.  

MS. KAVERI BAWEJA, SR. CJ

11, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. PREETI AGGARWAL GUPTA, ADDL.SR.CJ/JSCC

21, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH

12, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR, COM. CJ

36, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DIG VINAY SINGH, ACJ

122, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. AJAY PANDEY

361, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

MS. SIDHARTH MATHUR

268, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. NEERAJ GAUR

217, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. CHARU AGGARWAL

125, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. SHUNALI GUPTA

241, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. PRIYA KAPOOR

295, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. TARUN YOGESH

6, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. VISHAL SINGH

264, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. GAURAV RAO

354-C, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

MS. KIRAN AGARWAL

218, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. RACHNA TIWARI LAKHANPAL,

343, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DEEPAK DABAS

15, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. MUNISH MARKAN

240, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DEEPAK WASON

251, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. VIDHYA PARAKSH

255, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DHARMENDER RANA

277, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. VANDANA JAIN

288, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DEVENDER NAIN

289, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANDEEP GARG

291, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. ANKUR JAIN

292, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SUNIL BENIWAL

354-B THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

MS. JYOTI KLER

367, THIRD FLOOR

 

 

                    

 

 

 

 

CMM, ACMMS & MMS AT TIS HAZARI

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

  1.  

SH. SANJEEV JAIN, CMM

CBI, SPECIAL CELL, BANK SECRUTINIZATION, KIRTI NAGAR

38, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. ALOK AGGARWAL ACMM

NABI KARIM, JAMA MASJID, WILD LIFE ACT,CRIME BRANCH (CENTRAL), FRESH FILLING OF CRIME BRANCH CASES PERTAINING TO PS-MODEL TOWN, MUKHERJEE NAGAR, ASHOK VIHAR & OLD CRIME BRANCH CASES OF PS MODEL TOWN, MUKHERJEE NAGAR, ASHOK VIHAR, MOTI NAGAR, KIRTI NAGAR, PATEL NAGAR, ANAND PARBAT PENDING IN THE COURT OF SH. G.P. SINGH, ACMM, ROHINI.

42, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. KANWALJEET ARORA, ACMM

ROOP NAGAR, CBI, INCOME TAX ACT, WEALTH TAX ACT, SEBI, COMPANY ACT, CRIME BRANCH (NORTH) FRESH FILLING OF CRIME BRANCH CASES PERTAINING TO PS-MOTI NAGAR, KIRTI NAGAR, PATEL NAGAR, ANAND PARBAT, ROOP NAGAR(PENDING IN THE COURT OF SH JITENDER MISHRA)

37, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. PAWAN KR. JAIN, ACMM

KAROL BAGH, CHANDNI MAHAL

41, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. S. K. GAUTAM,ACMM

RAILWAYS MAIN DELHI, NDPS, RPF SARAI ROHILLA RAJ GARDEN) (RAILWAYS, HAZARAT NIZAMMUDDIN (RAILWAYS)

358,THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANJEEV AGGARWAL, ACMM

TIMAR PUR, 138 N.I CASES ACT CASES

137-A, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANJAY JINDAL

DARYA GANJ, PAHAR GANJ

231, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. AJAY GUPTA

PRASAD NAGAR, RAJENDER NAGAR

294, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. PULASTYA PRAMACHALA

I P ESTATE + TRAFFIC CHALLANS (CONTESTED)

280 SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAGHUBIR SINGH

HAUZ QAZI, KAMLA MARKET

277 SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SIDHARTH SHARMA

CIVIL LINES , MAURICE NAGAR

247, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANDEEP YADAV

DBG ROAD, SUBZI MANDI, SPCA, STATE AND COMP CASES OF GULABI BAGH ( NORTH ) FROM SH. JITENDER MISHRA

182, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. ARCHANA SINHA

MAHILA COURT ( CASES PERTAINING TO PS-MODEL TOWN, MUKHERJEE NAGAR, ASHOK VIHAR, MOTI NAGAR, KIRTI NAGAR, PATEL NAGAR, ANAND PARBAT),138 N.I.ACT CASES (TIMARPUR)

22, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. LOKESH KUMAR SHARMA

ANAND PARBAT, 138 N. I. ACT (SH. JITENDER MISHRA)

245, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. BALWANT RAI BANSAL

MOTI NAGAR,

355. THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH RAKESH KUMAR-I

MODEL TOWN, B. H. RAO, (NORTH WEST DISTT)

180, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. KIRAN BANSAL

MAHILA COURT(CENTRAL DISTRICT & NORTH DISTRICT)

336A, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. NAVEEN ARORA

SARAI ROHILLA, ASHOK VIHAR) NORTH WEST DISTT.)

361A THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. JAGDISH KUMAR

KOTWALI, CHANDNI CHOWK, LAHORI GATE

279, SECOND FLOOR

 

  1.  

SH. VINAY SINGHAL

MUKHERJEE NAGAR, SADAR BAZAR

346, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. ASHISH AGGARWAL

138 NI ACT

295, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SAURABH KULSHESHTHA

138 NI ACT , MISC. WORK OF SH. JITENDER MISHRA OTHER THAN PS GULABI BAGH, ROOP NAGAR, PATEL NAGAR

283, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. SAVITRI

138 N. I. ACT CASES, KASHMIRI GATE (SH. AJAY PANDEY)

354-B THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. J. P. NARAIN

 

BEGGAR COURTS

  1.  

SH. RAKESH KUMAR-II

RAILWAYS MAIN DELHI, NDPLS, RPF, SARAI ROHILLA ( RAILWAYS), HAZARAT NIZAMMUDDIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RC & ARC AT TIS HAZARI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1

MS. NIRJA BHATIA, RC

314, THIRD FLOOR

2

SH. AMIT KUMAR, ARC

341, THIRD FLOOR

3.

MS. NAVITA KUMARI BAGHA, ARC

150, FIRST FLOOR

4.

SH. ANIL KUMAR SISODIA, ARC

231, SECOND FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. ATUL KUMAR GARG

FAST TRACK COURT

73, FIFTH FLOOR

2.

SH. MANMOHAN SHARMA

HMA

10, SECOND FLOOR

3.

SH. SUDESH KUMAR

FAST TRACK COURT

70, FIFTH FLOOR

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

SH.A.K. PATHAK

JUDGE INCHARGE + EC/CBI

1, THIRD FLOOR

2.

SH. DILBAGH SINGH

SESSIONS CASES

7, SECOND FLOOOR

3.

SH.S. C. MALIK

NDPS

29, GROUND FLOOR

4.

SH. MAHAVIR SINGHAL

SESSIONS CASES

51, SECOND FLOOR

5.

MS. REENA SINGH NAG

SESSIONS CASES

8, SECOND FLOOR

6.

SH. RAJ KAPOOR

SESSIONS CASES

22, FIRST FLOOR

7.

SH. CHANDER SHEKHAR

FAST TRACK COURT

12, SECOND FLOOR

8.

SH. P.S. MALIK

FAST TRACK COURT

19, FIRST FLOOR

9.

SH. A. K. CHAWLA

SPL JUDGE NDPS

17, FIRST FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNALS AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. SUKHDEV SINGH

5, SECOND FLOOR

 

 

 

 

LABOUR COURTS AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

  1.  

SH. GURDEEP KUMAR

52, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SHAHABUDDIN

56, SECOND FLOOOR

  1.  

SH. S. K. KAUSHIK

55, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANJAY GARG

53, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. REKHA RANI

57, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

MS.SUJATA KOHLI

48, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. RENU BHATNAGAR

74, FIFTH FLOOR

  1.  

SH. CHANDRA BOSE

49, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAKESH SIDHARTHA

62, THIRD FLOOR

  1.  

SH. GIRISH KATHPALIA

68, FORTH FLOOR

  1.  

SH. R.P.S. TEJI

45, FIRST FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNAL AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. T.R. NAVAL

4, SECOND FLOOR

2.

SH. A.S. JAYACHANDRA

14, SECOND FLOOR

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGES AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. VISHAL GOGNE

63, FOURTH FLOOR

2.

MS. NYAY BINDU

66, FOURTH FLOOR

3.

SH. MURARI PRASAD SINGH

67, FOURTH FLOOR

4.

SH. SAURABH P. SINGH

72, FIFTH FLOOR

5.

SH. SURYA MALIK

71, FIFTH FLOOR

6.

SH. SUDHANSHU KAUSHIK

75, SIXTH FLOOR

7.

SH. SHARAD GUPTA

76, SIXTH FLOOR

 

 

 

METROPOLITAN MAGISTRATES AT KARKARDOOMA COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

  1.  

SH. SANJIV JAIN, ACMM

GEETA COLONY, ANAND VIHAR, FRESH FILING OF CRIME EAST CBI CASES

3, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANJAY SHARMA, ACMM

SHAHDARA, M.S. PARK, 159 W&M ACT 410 U/S 138, MCD CASES, W& M ACT, FRESH FILLING OF CRIME NORTH EAST

35 GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

MS. NISHA SAXENA, ACMM

GOKUL PURI, BHAJAN PURA

36, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA, ACMM

SHAKARPUR

 

  1.  

SH. RAJ KUMAR

KRISHNA NAGAR, GANDHI NAGAR ,FARASH BAZAR, TRAFFIC CHALLANS

23, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAJ KUMAR TRIPATHI

MAYUR VIHAR, N. ASHOK NGR.

9, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. GORAKH NATH PANDEY

PANDAV NAGAR

30, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAVINDER SINGH

KALYAN PUR, TRAFFIC CHALLANS

16, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. RAVINDER BEDI

(MAHILA COURT)

MAHILA COURT CASES U/S 125 EXECUTION

24, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH

SEELAMPUR, NEW USMANPUR, PFI, EI, FI, ESI,

15, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. A.S. AGGARWAL

KHAJOORI KHAS, DILSHAD GARDEN, CRIME, CBI, PENDING AND FRESH FILLING OF CASES OF CRIME (EAST & NORTH EAST DIST.)

27, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. LALIT KUMAR

SEEMA PURI

18, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

MS. SHUCHI SHAHMIRI

(MAHILA COURT)

MAHILA COURT CASES U/S 125 EXECUTION

34, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. DEVENDER KUMAR

D.V.B. KARAWAL NAGAR

28, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SUNIL CHAUDHARY

U/S 138 N.I. ACT CASES

33, GROUND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. VIVEK KR. GULIA

U/S 138 N.I. ACT CASES

21 FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SONU AGNIHOTRI

U/S 138 N.I. ACT CASES

25, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SHAILENDER MALIK

NAND NAGRI, FISH POLUTARY

17, FIRST FLOOR FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SURESH K. GUPTA

WELCOME

46, FIRST FLOOR

  1.  

SH. VIKAS DHULL

MANDAWALI

54, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. MUKESH KUMAR

PREET VIHAR

9 SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. RAM LAL MEENA

VIVEK VIHAR

11, SECOND FLOOR

  1.  

SH. SATISH KR. ARORA

NEW COURT OF U/S 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50,000

77, SIXTH FLOOR

  1.  

SH. D. K. GARG

NEW COURT OF U/S 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50,000

78, SIXTH FLOOR

  1.  

MS. GEETANJALI

U/S 138 N.I. ACT CASES WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50,000

80, SIXTH FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL RENT CONTROLLER AT KARKARDOOMA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. SANJEEV KR. MALHOTRA

20, FIRST FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT PATIALA HOUSE

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

  1.  

MS. I. K. KOCHHAR

EC ACT CASES

10GF

  1.  

SH. R.K. YADAV

CBI

P-4 PUB BLD

  1.  

SH. S. K. SARVARIA

SESSIONS CASES

M-2 MEA BLD

  1.  

SH. P. S. TEJI

NDPS

M-3, MEA BLD

  1.  

MS. RAVINDER KAUR

TADA/POTA/MOCCOCA

M-1 MEA BLD

  1.  

SH. VINOD KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

12 GF

  1.  

SH. VIRENDER KR. BANSAL

SESSIONS CASES

35 FF

  1.  

MS. ANU MALHOTRA

SPL NDPS, NEW COURT

01, ANNEXE BLD

  1.  

SH. BRIJESH KR. GARG

SESSIONS CASES

 

  1.  

SH. MANOJ KR. NAGPAL

SESSIONS CASES

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNALS AT PATIALA HOUSE

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

MR. J.P. S. MALIK

M-3, MEA BLD

2.

MS. SUKHVINDER KAUR

03, G F

3.

SH. S.C. RAJAN

06 G F

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM & MMS AT PATIALA HOUSE

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.     

SH. A. K. KUHAR, ACMM

PARLIAMENT STREET, FRESH FILLING OF CASES & CRIME (NEW DELHI) & CRIME ( NDL-OLD CASES ) FROM SH. DEVENDER KR. MM. PHC

4 ANN BUILD

2.     

SH. RAKESH KUMAR, ACMM

CRIME (SOUTH) AMBEDKAR NAGAR

 

3.     

SH. SUDESH KUMAR

CONN. PLACE, MANDIR MARG,

23FF

4.     

SH. SANJAY BANSAL

TILAK MARG , CHANAKYA PURI

15 GF

5.     

SH. JITENDER MISHRA

TUGLAK ROAD, DDA CASES, DELHI CANTONMENT BOARD, 138 N.I.ACT

10,GF (LOCKUP)

6.     

SH. RAKESH PANDIT

SARITA VIHAR, KALKAJI, PFA ACT (SW & ND)

14 GF

7.     

SH. AJAY GOEL

LAJPAT NAGAR, SANGAM VIHAR, AMAR COLONY

21FF

8.     

MS.GEETANJALI GOEL

MAHILA COURT SOUTH WEST & NEW DELHI

30FF

9.     

SH. J. P. NAHAR

BADARPUR, GREATER KAILASH

07 PUB BUILD

10.  

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

DEFENCE COLONY, CBI (SOUTH, SOUTH WEST AND OLD CASES OF NEW DELHI DISTRICT)

31FF

11.  

SH.TARUN KR. SEHRAWAT

H. N. DIN, C.R.PARK

29FF

12.  

MS. PRAVEEN SINGH

SRI NIWAS PURI, HAUZ KHAS, JAMIA NAGAR

16 MAIN BUILD

13.  

SH.MANISH YADHUVASHI

KOTLA MUBARAKPUR, N. F. COLONY

24FF

14.  

SH. SATISH KUMAR

LODHI COLONY, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA

04GF

15.  

SH. V. K. GAUTAM

MEHRAULI, AATS, FACTORY ACT

32FF

16.  

MS. RUBY ALKA GUPTA

MAHILA COURT - SOUTH

20FF

17.  

SH. KULLDEEP NARAYAN

DVB, MALVIYA NAGAR ( R.K. SINGH), OTHER THAN POLICE CASES OF PS DABARI

02 ANN BUILD

18.  

SH. SAMEER BAJPAI

138 NI ACT & NDMC/MCD FROM SH. PRAVEEN SINGH

 

19.  

SH. SANAJY SHARMA

PROJECT-OFFICER, DLSA

-

20.  

MS. VRINDA KUMARI

LONG LEAVE

-

21.  

SH. A.K. CHATURVEDI

DLSA, DEPUTATION

 

22.  

SH. PRITAM SINGH

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50,000

 

23.  

SH. NARESH KUMAR

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50

 

24.  

SH. VIPIN KUMAR

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50

 

25.  

MS. SHELLY ARORA

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50

 

26.  

SH. AJAY GARG

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

MS. MADHU JAIN

HMA

205

2.

MR. GULSHAN KUMAR

HMA, FAST TRACK COURT, MACT

202

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.    

SH. B.B. CHAUDHARY

EC ACT CASES

404

2.     

SH.V.P.VAISH

SESSIONS CASES

401

3.     

SH. NAROTTAM KAUSHAL

SESSIONS CASES

307

4.     

SH. ARUN KR. ARYA

SESSIONS CASES

203

5.     

SH. SANJAY KR. AGGARWAL

NDPS ACT CASES

308

6.     

SH. DEEPAK GARG

FAST TRACK COURT

201

7.     

SH. BHARAT PRASHAR

FAST TRACK COURT

204

8.     

MS. BIMLA KUMARI

SPL JUDGE NDPS

409

9.     

SH. RAJNISH BHATNAGAR

SESSIONS CASES

208

10.  

SH. D.K. MALHOTRA

ELECTRICITY

SEC-9, ROHINI

11.  

SH. A.K. MENDIRATTA

NDPS

304

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNALS AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. BRIJESH SETHI

 

301

2.

SH. PRADEEP CHADDAH

 

406

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURTS OF ACMM AND MMS AT ROHINI COURTS COMPLEX

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.        

SH. M.C. GUPTA, ACMM

JANAK PURI, CRIME (W&NW), YEAR 2000 LATER

206

2.        

MS. BARKHA GUPTA , ACMM

JAHANGIR PURI, SHALIMAR BAGH

2

2.        

SH. MANISH GUPTA

HARI NAGAR, SULTAN PURI (OUTER DISTT.)

108

3.        

SH. VINOD YADAV

UTTAM NAGAR, CRIME(WEST DISTRICT) BINDA PUR

107

4.        

MS. SUGANDHA AGGARWAL

 

MAHILA COURT (WEST DISTRICT)

305

5.        

SH. DEVENDER KUMAR JANGALA

NANGLOI, SWAROOP NAGAR

4

6.        

SH. RAKESH KUMAR -II

PASCHIM VIHAR, AMAN VIHAR (OUTER DISTRICT)

8

7.        

SH. SANJAY KHANGWAL

RAJOURI GARDEN

102

8.        

SH. POORAN CHAND

TILAK NAGAR, VIKAS PURI

103

9.        

SH. SANATAN PRASAD

MANGOL PURI, DRUGS & COSMETIC ACT, CRIME(NORTH-WEST DISTRICT)

104

11.    

MS. SMITA GARG

NARELA INDUSTRIAL AREA, ALIPUR

106

12.    

SH. AMIT BANSAL

KESHAV PURAM, PRASHANT VIHAR

9

14.    

SH. PRASHANT KUMAR

ADARSH NAGAR, APMC, WATER POLLUTION, KHANJHAWALA

3

15.    

SH. VIJAY SHANKAR

ROHINI, S.P.BADLI,

6

16.        

MS. REKHA (MAHILA COURT)

NORTH -WEST DISTRICT

7

17.        

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PUNJABI BAGH ,

111

18.        

SH. S.S. MALHOTRA

BAWANA,

110

19.        

SH. M.K. GUPTA

138 N I ACT

101

20.        

MS. SUNENA SHARMA

SARASWATI VIHAR,

112

21.        

SH. SUMIT DASS

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000 & 138 OF MS. SUGANDHA AGGARWAL

312

22.        

SH. NARESH KUMAR LAKARA

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000 & 138 NI ACT SH. MUNISH MARKAN

315

23.        

SH. ASHU GARG

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

317

24.        

SH. NAVEEN GUPTA

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

318

25.        

MS. SHIVALI SHARMA

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

205

26.        

SH. MANISH KHURANA

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

210

27.        

SH. AJAY SINGH SHEKHAWAT

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

211

28.        

SH. GAGANDEEP SINGH

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

212

29.        

SH RAJESH MALIK

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

213

30.        

SH. SUMEDH KUMAR SETHI

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

215

31.        

SH. DEEPAK SHERAWAT

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

216

32.        

MS. VANDANA

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

217

33.        

SH. NAVEEN KUMAR KASHYAP

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

12

34.        

SH. RAJINDER SINGH

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

13

35.        

SH. GAUTAM KANT NIMAAN

 

NEW COURT OF 138 NI ACT WHERE CHEQUE AMOUNT IS UP TO 50000

19

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL RENT CONTROLLER AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. MANOJ KUMAR

207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.    

SH. I.S. MEHTA

ASJ/JUDGE INCHARGE

1

2.    

SH. N.K. GUPTA

SESSIONS CASES

3

3.    

SH. AMAR NATH

NDPS

4

4.    

SH. N.K. KAUSHIK

SESSIONS CASES

5

5.    

SH. PRAVEEN KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

6

6.    

SH. MAMTA TAYAL

SESSIONS CASES

7

7.    

SH. RAKESH SYAL

SESSION CASES

8

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNALS AT DWARKA COURTS

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

MS. DEEPA SHARMA

-

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURTS OF ACMM AND MMS AT DWARKA COURTS COMPLEX

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. HARISH DUDANI, ACMM1

STATE CASES OF CRIME (SOUTH WEST) MAHIPALPUR, CRIME (SOUTH WEST) FROM SH. DEVENDER KUMAR

9

2.

SH. RAJINDER KUMAR, ACMM2

CRIME (IGI & PALAM AIRPORT), STATE & COMP CASES OF IGI, STATE & COMP CASES OF PALAM AIRPORT, CUSTOM, FERA

10

3.

SH. RAJESH KR. GOYAL

STATE, COMP. CASES OF PS (DABARI, NARAINA, MAYAPURI, KAPASHERA) 138 NI ACT (SW & IGI ) FROM EARLIER COURT

COMP. CASES INCLUDING 138 NI ACT FROM

1. SH.A.K. KUHAR

2.AJAY GOEL

3. MS. RUBY ALKA GUPTA

4. SH. RAKESH PANDIT

5. SH SANJAY BANSAL

11

4.

SH. GAUTAM MANAN

SOUTH & COMP. CASES OF PS (NAJAFGARH) 138 NI ACT (SW & IGI) FROM EARLIER COURT

COMP. CASES INCLUDING 138 NI ACT FROM

1. SH. NARESH KR. MALHOTRA

2. SH. VIPIN KR. RAI

3. SH. MANISH YADHUVANSHI

4. MS. GEETAJALI GOEL

5. SH. PRAVEEN SINGH

12

5.

SH. DEVENDER KR. SHARMA

R.K. PURAM, VASANT VIHAR, VASANT KUNJ, SAROJINI NAGAR & 138 NI ACT (SW & IGI ) FROM EARLIER COURT.

COMP. CASES INCLUDING 138 NI ACT FROM

1. SH. TARUN KR. SEHRAWAT

2. SH. KULDEEP NARAYAN

3. SH. SUDESH KUMAR

4. SH. J.P. NAHAR

5.SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

13

6.

SH. MOHINDER VIRAT

DELHI CANTT., INDERPURI, DWARKA, JP KALAN & 138 NI ACT (SW & IGI ) FROM EARLIER COURT

COMP. CASES INCLUDING 138 NI ACT FROM

1. SH. PRITAM SINGH

2. SH. V.K. GAUTAM

3. SH. SATISH KUMAR

4. MS. SHELLY ARORA

5. SH. AJAY GARG

14

7.

MS. VEENA RANI

(MAHILA COURT)

SOUTH WEST & IGI

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTRICITY COURTS IN DELHI

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

ROOM NO.

1

SH. J.R. ARYAN

WEST VIKASPURI,BRPL (WEST DISTRICT)

2

SH. D. K. MALHOTRA

NDPL,ROHINI(NORTH WEST DISTRICT), WAZIRPUR INDUSTRIAL AREA (NORTH DISTRICT)

3

SH. K. S. PAL

PATPARGANJ INDUSTRIAL AREA (EAST DISTRICT)

4

MR. D.C. ANAND

MALVIYA NAGAR (SOUTH DISTRICT)

5

SH. N.P.KAUSHIK

SHAKTI KIRAN BUILDING, KARKARDOOMA, DELHI (CENTRAL DISTRICT)