DISTRICT JUDGE /ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. S. K. SARVARIA

DISTRICT JUDGE & ASJ / JUDGE I/C, NORTH-WEST DISTRICT

404

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. R.P. PANDEY

CBI

401

NORTH EAST DISTRICT

3.

DR. KAMINI LAU

SC/ST

409

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

SH. YASHWANT KUMAR

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

304

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

5.

MS. ILLA RAWAT

SESSION CASES

307

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

6.

SH. PARVEEN KUMAR

PC ACT , CBI

305

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

7.

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

SESSION CASES

201

OUTER DISTRICT

8.

SH. RAJNISH BHATNAGAR

SESSIONS CASES

202

OUTER DISTRICT

9.

SH. R.B. SINGH

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

203

OUTER DISTRICT

10.

SH. MAHESH CHANDER GUPTA

SESSIONS CASES

204

OUTER DISTRICT

11.

SH. GURDEEP SINGH

SESSIONS CASES

205

OUTER DISTRICT

12.

SH. UMED SINGH

NDPS ACT

207

OUTER DISTRICT

13.

SH. RAMESH KUMAR- I

NDPS ACT

208

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

14

SH. VIRENDER KR. GOYAL

FAST TRACK COURT

302

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

15.

SH. VINOD KUMAR

PC ACT

406

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

16.

SH. RAJKUMAR CHAUHAN

ELECTRICTY COURT

318

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

17.

SH. RAKESH TIWARI

SESSION CASES

312

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. SUDHIR KUMAR JAIN

LAC & ALL EXISTING WORK OF CIVIL CASES

314

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. SUNIL RANA

ALL EXISTING WORK OF CIVIL NATURE ANF GUARDIANSHIP, PROBATE & IPR MATTER

315

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

3.

SH. M.K. GUPTA

SUITS & APPEAL

301

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

SH. JITENDER KUMAR MISHRA

SUITS & APPEAL

311

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURTS AT ROHINI COURTS

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

1.

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE FAMILY COURT

4

2.

SH. DILBHAG SINGH

FAMILY COURT

3

3.

MS POONAM A. BAMBA

FAMILY COURT

8

4.

MS. SHAIL JAIN

FAMILY COURT

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. CHANDRA BOSE

19

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

MS. PREETI AGARWAL GUPTA

12

OUTER

3.

SH. D.K. MALHOTRA

13

OUTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGE AND RENT CONTROLLER AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. PRAVEEN SINGH ACJ/ARC

214

NORTH WEST

2.

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR, SR, CJ/RC

210

NORTH WEST

3.

SH. SANJAY JINDAL, JSCC/ADDL.SR.CJ/GUARDIANSHIP JUDGE

217

NORTH WEST

4.

SH. RAKSESH KUMAR - II, CCJ/ARC

216

NORTH WEST

5.

SH. DEVENDER KR. JANGALA, ARC

215

NORTH WEST

6.

SH. VIJAY KR. JHA

-

NORTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.C. M.M & MM AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. VIDYA PRAKASH, ACMM I

KESHAV PURAM, BHARAT NAGAR, OLD AND FRESH CASES OF CRIME, EOW

101

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. MANISH GUPTA, ACMM- II

ALIPUR, NORTH ROHINI OLD AND FRESH CASES OF CRIME, EOW

108

OUTER DISTRICT

3.

SH. BHUPINDER SINGH,MM

SARASWATI VIHAR, ASHOK VIHAR, MCD, DDA

102

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

SH. SUNIL KUMAR,MM

JAHANGIR PURI, SWAROOP NAGAR, BHALSWA DAIRY

103

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

5.

SH. VISHAL SINGH,MM

MUKHERJEE NAGAR, SHALIMAR BAGH, MAHENDER PARK

104

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

6.

SH. DHEERAJ MOR ,MM

MAURYA ENCLAVE, MODEL TOWN, ADARSH NAGAR, APMC, DPCC, RANI BAGH

105

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

7.

MS. VANDANA,MM

MAHILA COURT

106

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

8.

SH. DEEPAK WASON,MM

SHAHBAD DAIRAY, NARELA INDUSTRIAL AREA ,MCD, DDA

206

OUTER DISTRICT

9.

SH. CHANDERJIT SINGH,MM

S P BADLI, K N KATJU MARG

19

OUTER DISTRICT

10.

SH. SUMEDH KUMAR ,MM

SULTAN PURI,VIJAY VIHAR, BEGUM PUR

211

OUTER DISTRICT

11.

SH. SUNIL CHOUDHARY

, MM

MANGOL PURI, DRUGS AND COSMETIC ACT, OLD CRIME

107

OUTER DISTRICT

12.

MS. RACHNA TIWARI LAKHANPAL,MM

MAHILA COURT

213

OUTER DISTRICT

13.

MS. SHEFALI BARNALA TANDON

U/S 138NACT

111

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

14.

SH. MANISH KHURANA,MM

PRASHANT VIHAR, BAWANA

110

OUTER DISTRICT

15.

SH. SUNIL GUPTA,MM

TRAFFIC COURT PUNJABI BAGH, ASHOK VIHAR

113

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

16.

SH. JAGMOHAN SINGH,MM

TRAFFIC COURT RAJOURI GARDEN, ROHINI

115

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

17.

SH. PANKAJ SHARMA,MM

TRAFFIC COURT NARELA, PATEL NAGAR, PAHAR GANJ, BAWANA

116

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

18.

SH. DHARMENDER SINGH,MM

TRAFFIC COURT TILAK NAGAR, KAROL BAGH

117

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

19.

SH. SACHIN GUPTA,MM

WORK OF MUNICIPAL COURT OF RAJOURI GARDEN ZONE, ROHINI, NARELA AND U/S 138 NIACT

114

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

20.

SH. SUSHIL ANUJ TYAGI ,MM

SOUTH ROHINI, KANJHAWALA, AMAN VIHAR

212

OUTER DISTRICT

21.

SH. SIDHARTH MATHUR

NEW COURT

 

OUTER DISTRICT

22.

SH. DEEPAK DABAS

NEW COURT

 

NORTH- WEST