DISTRICT JUDGE/ ADDL. SESSIONS JUDGES AT SAKET COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1

SH. GURDEEP KUMAR

DISTRICT JUDGE –V CUM ASJ/I/C SC/ST, ARCT

317, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH & SOUTH- EAST)

2

SH. R. KIRAN NATH

TADA/POTA/MACOCA/SEBI

301, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

3

SH. DINESH KUMAR SHARMA

SESSIONS CASES

302, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

4

SH. YASHWANT KUMAR

ELECTRICITY

314, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

5

SH. GURVINDER PAL SINGH

FAST TRACK COURT

304, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

6

MS. RENU BHATNAGAR

SESSIONS CASES

309, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

7

SH. MANOJ KUMAR NAGPAL

SPL. JUDGE /NDPS

303, THIRD FLOOR

 

8

SH.  A.K. GARG

SESSIONS CASES

306, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

9.

MS. PINKI

TADA/POTA/MACOCA/SEBI

 

 

10.

SH. A.K.  KUHAR

 

 

 

11.

SH. AJAY KUMAR JAIN

 

 

 

12.

SH. VINAY KR. KHANNA

 

 

 

13.

MS. RAJ RANI MITRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDL. DISTRICT JUDGES AT SAKET COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. INDERJIT SINGH

-

311, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

2.

SH. SIRANDEEP SINGH PANAG

-

312, THIRD FLOOR

SOUTH

3.

SH. NEELAM SINGH

-

 

 

4.

SH. RAJEEV BANSAL

-

 

 

5.

MS. NEERA BHARIHOKE

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT SAKET COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. VEENITA GOYAL

13, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

2.

SH. K.S. MOHI

11, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

3.

SH. PREM KR. BHARTHWAL

 

 

4.

MS. NIRJA BHATIA

 

 

 

 

 

                         

 

 

CIVIL JUDGE/RENT CONTROLLER AT SAKET COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. SANDEEP YADAV, SCJ-CUM-RC     

216, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

2.

SH. RAJ KUMAR TRIPATHI, ASCJ. GUARDIAN JUDGE

215, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

3.

SH. BALWANT RAI BANSAL, ACJ/ARC/CCJ

214, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

4.

MS. NEHA

 

SOUTH

5.

MS. VIJETA SINGH

 

SOUTH

6.

MS. MANIKA

 

SOUTH

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT SAKET COURT

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1

SH. RAKESH PANDIT, ACMM

MEHRAULI,  NEB SARAI, FRESH CASES OF CRIME (SOUTH) & OLD CASES OF CRIME, AATS, FACTORY ACT +  EOW

1, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

2

SH. NAVEEN ARORA, ACMM

NEW FRIEND COLONY, OLD AND FRESH CASES  OF CRIME , OLD CASES OF PS  SRI NIWAS PURI WHICH HAS NOW  BEEN COLSED, EOW

201, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

3

SH. DEEPAK SHEHRAWAT

MALVIYA NAGAR, DVB

2, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

4

MS. SURYA MALIK GROVER

DEFENCE COLONY, LODHI COLONY, OLD CASES OF CBI, DDA, MCD

4, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

5

MS. PRIYA MAHENDRA

MAHILA COURT

5, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

6

SH. SAURABH KULSHRESHTA,MM

LAJPAT NAGAR

202, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

7

MS. POOJA TALWAR

MAHILA COURT

203, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

8

SH. SUNIL BENIWAL

BADARPUR, JAITPUR ,MCD, DDA

204, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

9

SH. MUNISH MARKAN,MM

KALKAJI,  CHITTRANJAN PARK,

205, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH- EAST

10

SH. ANKIT SINGLA

TRAFFIC COURT

GREATER KAILASH, HAUZ KHAS

 

9, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

11

SH. SUDHIR KR. SIROHI

TRAFFIC COURTS

LAJPAT NAGAR, SARITA VIHAR

10, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

12

SH. NAVEEN KUMAR KASHYAP

VASANT KUNJ , VASANT VIHAR (NORTH) SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE

6, GROUND FLOOR

SOUTH

13

SH. RAJINDER SINGH

K.M. PUR

207, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

14

MS. MONIKA SAROHA

SAKET, HAUZ KHAS

209, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

15

SH. PRASHANT SHARMA

R.K. PURAM

208, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

16

MS. TYAGITA SINGH

SAROJINI NAGAR

210, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH

17

MS. NAMRITA AGGARWAL

OKLHA INDUSTRIAL AREA

515, FIFTH FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

18

MS. PURAVA SAREEN

JAMIA NAGAR, HAZARAT NIZAMUDDIN

512, FIFTH FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

19

MS. GOMATI MANOCHA

SANGAM VIHAR

513, FIFTH FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

20

SH. SAMAR VISHAL

AMBEDKAR NAGAR, GOVIND PURI, PUL PRAHLAD PUR

206, SECOND FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

21

SH. ANUJ AGGARWAL

NI ACT

NEW COURT

 

22

COLETTE RASHMI KUJUR

SARITA VIHAR

514, FIFTH FLOOR

SOUTH-EAST

23

SH. NIPUN AWASTHI

NI ACT

NEW COURT

SOUTH

24

SH. VIKRANT VAID

NI ACT

NEW COURT

SOUTH

25

SH. ASHOK KUMAR

TRAFFIC COURTS

VASANT VIHAR, MEHRAULI

NEW COURT

SOUTH

26

SH. DINESH KUMAR

TRAFFIC COURTS

KALKAJI, LAJPAT NAGAR

NEW COURT

SOUTH

27

MS. CHARU GUPTA

NI ACT

NEW COURT

SOUTH –EAST

28

SH. DHEERAJ MITTAL

NI ACT

NEW COURT

SOUTH- EAST

29

MS. ANKITA LAL

NI ACT

NEW COURT

SOUTH –EAST

30

MS. MONA TARDI KERKETTA

JAITPUR, AMAR COLONY, GREATER KAILASH

511, FIFTH FLOOR

SOUTH –EAST

31

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

TIP

 

 

32

MS. CHETNA SINGH

VASANT VIHAR,  VASANT KUNJ (SOUTH), SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE